Is Jerky.com Ostrich Jerky Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ostrich

ostrich

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ostrich, Water, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Teriyaki Sauce (soy Sauce [water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt], Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Succinic Acid, Garlic Powder), Brown Sugar, Pineapple Juice, Black Pepper, Liquid Smoke, Garlic Powder, White Pepper. Contains Wheat and Soy.

Check Jerky.com Ostrich Jerky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go