Is Jermi Cream Cheese Roll Chives & Garlic 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • full fat soft cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Fat Soft Cheese, Milk, Chive, Water, Garlic, Thickener: Locust Bean Gum, Salt, : Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate

Check Jermi Cream Cheese Roll Chives & Garlic 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jermi Cream Cheese Roll Chives & Garlic 100g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Spread · Roll

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking