Is Jersey Italian Inspired Gravy Italian Inspired Meat Gravy With Hich Ouratty Beef Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- veal
- beef
- pork
- meatball-style blend
veal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES (PEELED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, BASIL, SALT), WATER, MEATBALL-STYLE BLEND (BEEF, PORK, VEAL), ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SALT, OLIVE OIL, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT). *MINIMALLY PROCESSED & NO ARTIFICIAL INGREDIENTS
Check Jersey Italian Inspired Gravy Italian Inspired Meat Gravy With Hich Ouratty Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jersey Italian Inspired Gravy Italian Inspired Meat Gravy With Hich Ouratty Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


