Is Jerusalem Matzos Passover Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- emulsifier e471
emulsifier e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Mixture 44% (potato Flour, Potato Chips (dried Potato Chips, Emulsifier E471)), Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Dates Honey, Salt. Contains: Eggs.
Check Jerusalem Matzos Passover Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jerusalem Matzos Passover Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


