Is Jerusalem Traditional Hand Made Round Shmura Matzo - Extra Sealed for Passover - 1lb Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Water
Check Jerusalem Traditional Hand Made Round Shmura Matzo - Extra Sealed for Passover - 1lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jerusalem Traditional Hand Made Round Shmura Matzo - Extra Sealed for Passover - 1lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Jerusalem Traditional Hand Made Round Shmura Matzo - Extra Sealed for Passover - 1lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Cracker


