Is Jessica Cuticle Phenomen Nail Oil Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • oil peg-8

ascorbyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Ascorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PHENOMEN OIL HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL, ORYZA SATIBA (RICE BRAN OIL), PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (SWEET ALMOND) OIL PEG-8 (AND) TOCOPHEROL (AND)ASCORBYL PALMITATE (AND) ASCORBIC ACID (AND) CITRUS ACID, PARFUM.����

Check Jessica Cuticle Phenomen Nail Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jessica Cuticle Phenomen Nail Oil is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Nail Care