Is Jessica's Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Granola Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Honey, Brown Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Ground Flax Seed, Water, Coconut, Maple Syrup, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Contains: Coconut And Soy

Check Jessica's Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jessica's Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Granola is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmansAmazon

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go