Is Jessica's Gluten Free Chocolate Hazelnut Granola, 12 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Honey, Brown Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Hazelnuts, Ground Flax Seed, Water, Coconut, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Maple Syrup, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E)
Check Jessica's Gluten Free Chocolate Hazelnut Granola, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jessica's Gluten Free Chocolate Hazelnut Granola, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jessica's Gluten Free Chocolate Hazelnut Granola, 12 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


