Is Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Almond Cherry Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • certified gluten-free rolled oats

certified gluten-free rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Almonds, Organic Honey, Brown Sugar, Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Ground Flax Seed, Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Water, Maple Syrup, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E)

Check Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Almond Cherry Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Almond Cherry Granola is available at 5 retailers

KrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruityHoneyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep