Is Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Almond Cherry Granola Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Almonds, Organic Honey, Brown Sugar, Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Ground Flax Seed, Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Water, Maple Syrup, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E)
Check Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Almond Cherry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Almond Cherry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Ians Natural Foods, Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten-Free, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Almond Cherry Granola is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


