Is Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Pecan Almond Granola - Case Of 12 - 11 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • pecans
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters and crisp flakes deliver a toasted, mildly sweet flavor with a subtle nutty undertone and occasional chewy pieces. Commonly used as a breakfast cereal with milk or yogurt, as a topping for fruit and desserts, or eaten straight as a portable, textured snack or incorporated into baking recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Organic Honey, Brown Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Pecans, Almonds, Ground Flax Seed, Coconut, Water, Maple Syrup, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E)

Check Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Pecan Almond Granola - Case Of 12 - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Pecan Almond Granola - Case Of 12 - 11 Oz is available at 4 retailers

KrogerPick 'n SaveSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoneyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go