Is Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Vanilla Maple Granola - Case Of 12 - 11 Oz Egg Free?

Description
Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Vanilla Maple Granola is a quality brand that offers a delicious taste that reviewers love. However, some reviewers feel that the price is too high and that the granola should be packaged in sustainable packaging. Despite these concerns, reviewers appreciate that the granola contains added protein and other nutrients. Overall, this granola is a flavorful option for those looking for a gluten-free and nutritious breakfast or snack.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Vanilla Maple Granola is a quality brand that offers a delicious taste that reviewers love. However, some reviewers feel that the price is too high and that the granola should be packaged in sustainable packaging. Despite these concerns, reviewers appreciate that the granola contains added protein and other nutrients. Overall, this granola is a flavorful option for those looking for a gluten-free and nutritious breakfast or snack.
Ingredients
Certified Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Organic Honey, Brown Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Ground Flax Seed, Water, Coconut, Maple Syrup, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Contains: Coconut, Made On Shared Equipment With Products Containing Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Soy
Check Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Vanilla Maple Granola - Case Of 12 - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Vanilla Maple Granola - Case Of 12 - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Vanilla Maple Granola - Case Of 12 - 11 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


