Is Jessie Lord Baked Pecan Pie 8 Inch - Each Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Eggs, Palm Oil, Pecans, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Caramel Color.
Check Jessie Lord Baked Pecan Pie 8 Inch - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jessie Lord Baked Pecan Pie 8 Inch - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Wholly Wholesome Pie Shells Wholly Gluten Free 9 Inch 2 Count - 14.9 Oz
Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz
Keebler Ready Crust 10-Inch Graham Cracker Pie Crust, Premade Pie Crust For Baking And No-Bake, 9 oz
Kirkland Fresh Baked Pumpkin Pie
Freshness Guaranteed 4 Mini Pecan Pie, 3.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


