Is Jessie Lord Baked Pecan Pie 8 Inch - Each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- calcium propionate
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Eggs, Palm Oil, Pecans, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Caramel Color.
Check Jessie Lord Baked Pecan Pie 8 Inch - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jessie Lord Baked Pecan Pie 8 Inch - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wholly Wholesome Pie Shells Wholly Gluten Free 9 Inch 2 Count - 14.9 Oz
Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz
Keebler Ready Crust 10-Inch Graham Cracker Pie Crust, Premade Pie Crust For Baking And No-Bake, 9 oz
Kirkland Fresh Baked Pumpkin Pie
Freshness Guaranteed 4 Mini Pecan Pie, 3.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


