Is JET BLACK COLD BREW CHOCOLATE COFFEE BITES, JET BLACK Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN- AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOR*), CARAMEL (CREAM, NON-GMO CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), BURNT SUGAR SYRUP (CANE SUGAR, WATER), COLD BREW COFFEE CONCENTRATE (WATER, COFFEE), CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI]
Check JET BLACK COLD BREW CHOCOLATE COFFEE BITES, JET BLACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JET BLACK COLD BREW CHOCOLATE COFFEE BITES, JET BLACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Heavenly Hunks Peanut Butter Chocolate Bites
About this product
Snack · Piece


