Is Jet-Puffed Jumbo Extra Large Marshmallows Bag - 1.5 Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (WHIPPING AID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1.
Check Jet-Puffed Jumbo Extra Large Marshmallows Bag - 1.5 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jet-Puffed Jumbo Extra Large Marshmallows Bag - 1.5 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jet-Puffed Jumbo Extra Large Marshmallows Bag - 1.5 Lb is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


