Is Jet-Puffed Loaded Protein Birthday Cake Flavor Protein Drink Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a milk derivative
- whey protein concentrate
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder [medium chain triglycerides from (palm kemel and coconut oil), sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), contains 2% or less of each of the following: silicon dioxide, sunflower lecithin), Organic Agave Inulin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Camival Blend Decorettes (Sugar, Com Starch, Vegetable Oil (palm, palm kemel), Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Red 40 Lake, Camauba Wax, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 3, Blue 1, Red 40], Salt, Gum Blend (cellulose gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Jet-Puffed Loaded Protein Birthday Cake Flavor Protein Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jet-Puffed Loaded Protein Birthday Cake Flavor Protein Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
VERY VANILLA FLAVOR HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
About this product
Beverage · Powder


