Is Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme, 7-Ounce Jars (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Cream Of Tartar, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Color (Contains Blue 1)

Check Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme, 7-Ounce Jars (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme, 7-Ounce Jars (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingSnackingSandwich
Pescatarian? Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme, 7-Ounce Jars (Pack of 12) | Spoonful