Is Jet-Puffed Marshmallows, 24 oz Bag Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Jet-Puffed Marshmallows 24 oz bag is a versatile dessert topping that comes in a convenient 24 oz bag. It is enjoyed by both kids and adults alike. The product is known for its quality and has garnered positive feedback from consumers. With its generous quantity and delicious taste, the Jet-Puffed Marshmallows 24 oz bag is a popular choice for those seeking a sweet treat or a fun addition to their favorite desserts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (Whipping Aid), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Blue 1

Check Jet-Puffed Marshmallows, 24 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jet-Puffed Marshmallows, 24 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking