Is Jet Puffed Original White Marshmallows Gluten Free?

Description
Jet Puffed Original White Marshmallows, produced by Kraft, are a popular brand of marshmallows. These marshmallows are known for their original recipe and are often used in various recipes and desserts. While no specific product details are provided, it can be assumed that these marshmallows have a classic taste and texture. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial and natural flavour
artificial and natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jet Puffed Original White Marshmallows, produced by Kraft, are a popular brand of marshmallows. These marshmallows are known for their original recipe and are often used in various recipes and desserts. While no specific product details are provided, it can be assumed that these marshmallows have a classic taste and texture. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Gelatin, Artificial And Natural Flavour, Sodium Phosphate, Colour, (Ms01d)
Check Jet Puffed Original White Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jet Puffed Original White Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Jet Puffed Original White Marshmallows is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece, Pouch


