Is Jet Puffed Original White Marshmallows Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • artificial and natural flavour
  • corn dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jet Puffed Original White Marshmallows, produced by Kraft, are a popular brand of marshmallows. These marshmallows are known for their original recipe and are often used in various recipes and desserts. While no specific product details are provided, it can be assumed that these marshmallows have a classic taste and texture. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Gelatin, Artificial And Natural Flavour, Sodium Phosphate, Colour, (Ms01d)

Check Jet Puffed Original White Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jet Puffed Original White Marshmallows is available at 5 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Candy · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping