Is Jet Puffed Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • store total fat og suya 0% total carbohydrate 24g 0% dietary fiber 0g total sugars 17g drop-off per container serving size 4 pieces

store total fat og suya 0% total carbohydrate 24g 0% dietary fiber 0g total sugars 17g drop-off per container serving size 4 pieces

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

viamin d omco 0% calcium oma 0% iron oma 0% - potassium omg 0% contains less than 2% 0f gelatin, tetrasodium modified cornstarch, water, best when used by date on front about 12 servinas saturated fat 0g great value recyoe clean , dry nus % daily value* * the % daily value % daily value amount/serving 9% tells you how much a nutrient in 0% a serving of food contributes to a daily diet, store total fat og suya 0% total carbohydrate 24g 0% dietary fiber 0g total sugars 17g drop-off per container serving size 4 pieces (29g) calories 100 plastic bag trans fat 0g cholesterol omg a day is used for 0% includes 17g added sugars 34% 2,000 calories 0% general nutrition advice, sodium 25mg 1% protein less than 1g a fat free food per serving natural and artificial flavor, blue 1, kraft heinz foods company, chicago, il 60601 pyrophosphate (whipping aid) stay fresh closed bag , soft marshmollows 04050033931900 scan here for more food information, choking hazard call 1-800-431-1001 for more food information, eat one at a time, for children under 4, cut marshmallows into bite-sized pieces, children should always be seated and supervised while eating, www,kraftkids safe,com visit us at: kraftheinzcompany,com or call weekdays: 1-800-431-1001 please have package available se habla espanol 0069900328 how2recycleinfo

Check Jet Puffed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Cube

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingGrilling