Is Jetpack Protein Smoothie Blueberry Acai Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Maple Sugar, Freeze Dried Blueberry Powder, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Chia Seed Concentrate, Dried Pineapple Powder, Organic Pineapple Powder, Freeze Dried Diced Bananas, Oat Bran, Gum Acacia, Freeze Dried Banana Powder, Organic Freeze Dried Acai Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Rice Fiber (to Prevent Caking).
Check Jetpack Protein Smoothie Blueberry Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jetpack Protein Smoothie Blueberry Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


