Is Jetpack Smoothie Green Peach Ginger Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Banana powder, oat bran, maple sugar, peach powder, freeze-dried diced peaches, freeze-dried diced mangoes, spinach powder. Contains 2% or less of the following: organic chlorella powder, gum acacia, freeze-dried ginger pieces, citric acid, natural flavors, rice fiber (to prevent caking), ginger oil.
Check Jetpack Smoothie Green Peach Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jetpack Smoothie Green Peach Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


