Is Jeunora Naked Collagen Marine Collagen Powder Unflavored Marine Collagen Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- marine collagen peptides
marine collagen peptides
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marine Collagen Peptides.
Check Jeunora Naked Collagen Marine Collagen Powder Unflavored Marine Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeunora Naked Collagen Marine Collagen Powder Unflavored Marine Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


