Is JEWEL BAKE SHOP, KOLACKY, RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- buttermilk powder
- butter derivatives
- butter
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT AND MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM BROMATE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS, BUTTER, MARGARINE, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BUTTER DERIVATIVES, BUTTERMILK POWDER, DRY EGG YOLKS, ESSENTIAL OILS, XANTHAN GUM, CREAM CHEESE, PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, RASPBERRY FILLING, RASPBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM CITRATE, RED 40, WHOLE EGGS, EGG WHITES, CREAM OF TARTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE EMULSIFIER, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PROPIONATE, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND DONUT SUGAR.
Check JEWEL BAKE SHOP, KOLACKY, RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JEWEL BAKE SHOP, KOLACKY, RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


