Is JFC Australia Seasoned Seaweed Chuka Wakame Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 621
- sucrose
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seaweed, Sugar, Sweetener (420), Sesame Oil, Vinegar (rice, Water, Koji, Sucrose), Water, Salt, Sesame Seed, Cider Vinegar (water, Rice, Apple, Koji), Flavour Enhancer (621), Red Chilli Pepper, Colour (102, 133). Contains Sesame Seeds.
Check JFC Australia Seasoned Seaweed Chuka Wakame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JFC Australia Seasoned Seaweed Chuka Wakame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


