Is JFC Food Wasabi Fumi Furikake - 1.7 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- horse radish
horse radish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sesame Seed, Horse Radish, Shaved Bonito, Japanese Mustard Plant, Sugar, Seaweed, Soy Sauce (Water, Soy Bean, Wheat, Salt), Salt and Cooking Rice Wine (Rice, Alcohol, Water).
Check JFC Food Wasabi Fumi Furikake - 1.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JFC Food Wasabi Fumi Furikake - 1.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
JFC Food Wasabi Fumi Furikake - 1.7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
AmazonSafeway
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Dried
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySpicy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal Prep


