Is JFC Katsuo Fumi-Furikake - 1.7oz Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Ingredients
Shaved Bonito, Sesame Seed, Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Soy Bean, Wheat, Salt) and Seaweed.
Check JFC Katsuo Fumi-Furikake - 1.7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JFC Katsuo Fumi-Furikake - 1.7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JFC Katsuo Fumi-Furikake - 1.7oz is available at 4 retailers
AmazonGiant EagleSafewayTarget
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
UmamiSavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal Prep


