Is J.G.Ross 4 Crushed Wheat Softies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- cracked wheat
- wheat bran
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- wheat flakes
- flour treatment agent
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin Thiamin), Water, Cracked Wheat, Wheat Bran, Wheat Gluten, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Emulsifiers (E481, E471), Flour Treatment Agent (E300), Yeast, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Wheat Flakes, Stabiliser (E516), Egg
Check J.G.Ross 4 Crushed Wheat Softies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J.G.Ross 4 Crushed Wheat Softies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


