Is Jicama Sticks Tropical Mango - 8 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Jicama, Mango Seasoning Packet: Organic Mango Juice Powder (Organic Ripe Raw Mango Pulp Juice And Non-gmo Maltodextrin), Sugar, Sea Salt, Chili Pepper, Mango Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Amchur Powder (Mango, Wheat Fiber), Tamarind, Ascorbic Acid, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Spice, Crystallized Lime (Citric Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice), No More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check Jicama Sticks Tropical Mango - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jicama Sticks Tropical Mango - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
About this product
Snack · Stick


