Is Jicama Sticks Tropical Mango - 8 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat fiber
- mango natural flavor
wheat fiber
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jicama, Mango Seasoning Packet: Organic Mango Juice Powder (Organic Ripe Raw Mango Pulp Juice And Non-gmo Maltodextrin), Sugar, Sea Salt, Chili Pepper, Mango Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Amchur Powder (Mango, Wheat Fiber), Tamarind, Ascorbic Acid, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Spice, Crystallized Lime (Citric Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice), No More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check Jicama Sticks Tropical Mango - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jicama Sticks Tropical Mango - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
About this product
Snack · Stick


