Is Jicama Sticks Tropical Mango - 8 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat fiber

wheat fiber

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jicama, Mango Seasoning Packet: Organic Mango Juice Powder (Organic Ripe Raw Mango Pulp Juice And Non-gmo Maltodextrin), Sugar, Sea Salt, Chili Pepper, Mango Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Amchur Powder (Mango, Wheat Fiber), Tamarind, Ascorbic Acid, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Spice, Crystallized Lime (Citric Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice), No More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking

Check Jicama Sticks Tropical Mango - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
FruitySpicySweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go