Is JIF Creamy Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy peanut spread with a mild roasted peanut flavor and spreadable, velvety texture. Commonly used on sandwiches, toast, in baking, smoothies and snacks. Reviewers frequently note consistent smoothness, easy spreading and reliable flavor; some mention sweetness and occasional oil separation but overall usability for everyday recipes and breakfast staples.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy peanut spread with a mild roasted peanut flavor and spreadable, velvety texture. Commonly used on sandwiches, toast, in baking, smoothies and snacks. Reviewers frequently note consistent smoothness, easy spreading and reliable flavor; some mention sweetness and occasional oil separation but overall usability for everyday recipes and breakfast staples.
Ingredients
Roasted peanuts, Sugar, Contains 2% or less of: Molasses, Fully hydrogenated vegetable oils (Rapeseed and Soybean), Mono and Deglycerides salt.
Check JIF Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JIF Creamy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JIF Creamy Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


