Is Jif Creamy Reduced Fat Peanut Butter Spread, 16-Ounce (Pack of 6) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar And Soy Protein, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed And Soybean), Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Molasses, Niacinamide, Folic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Oxide, Ferric Orthophosphate, Copper Sulfate
Check Jif Creamy Reduced Fat Peanut Butter Spread, 16-Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif Creamy Reduced Fat Peanut Butter Spread, 16-Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jif Creamy Reduced Fat Peanut Butter Spread, 16-Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


