Is Jif Crema de Cacahuate Cremosa Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted peanuts, sugar, molasses, hydrogenated vegetable oil (rapeseed and soybean), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), salt. Contains peanuts.
Check Jif Crema de Cacahuate Cremosa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif Crema de Cacahuate Cremosa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go


