Is JIF, CRUNCHY ALMOND BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- made from roasted almonds
made from roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Made From Roasted Almonds, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Cottonseed And Soybean), Sunflower Oil, Salt
Check JIF, CRUNCHY ALMOND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JIF, CRUNCHY ALMOND BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JIF, CRUNCHY ALMOND BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping


