Is Jif Crunchy Peanut Butter 500g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • roasted peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Cooking Molasses, Vegetable Oil

Check Jif Crunchy Peanut Butter 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jif Crunchy Peanut Butter 500g is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFortinosLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart CaYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep