Is Jif Lemon Bottle Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon juice (from concentrate), preservative (potassium METABISULPHITE)

Check Jif Lemon Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jif Lemon Bottle is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
SourTartAcidic
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladDressingMarinading
Pescatarian? Jif Lemon Bottle | Spoonful