Is Jif Lemon Lemon Juice 250 ML Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Potassium Metabisulphite)
Check Jif Lemon Lemon Juice 250 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif Lemon Lemon Juice 250 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jif Lemon Lemon Juice 250 ML is available at 2 retailers
Best Way WholesaleAppyshop
About this product
Juice · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSourTart
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingGarnishing


