Is Jif Light Creamy Peanut Butter 1kg/35oz, (Imported from Canada) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Glucose Solids, Sugar, Salt, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Cooking Molasses, Vegetable Oil

Check Jif Light Creamy Peanut Butter 1kg/35oz, (Imported from Canada) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jif Light Creamy Peanut Butter 1kg/35oz, (Imported from Canada) is available at 10 retailers

AmazonFortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartWalmartWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast