Is Jif Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread Twin Pack, 80-Ounce Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- made from peanuts
made from peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
made from peanuts, sugar, palm oil, contains 2% or less of: salt, molasses
Check Jif Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread Twin Pack, 80-Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread Twin Pack, 80-Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jif Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread Twin Pack, 80-Ounce is available at 10 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartFry'sMeijerAmazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


