Is Jif Peanut Butter Bunny Filled Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dry whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dry Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils [rapeseed, Soybean], Salt), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, And Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier). Contains Milk, Soy and Peanuts. It may also contain Wheat and Tree Nuts.
Check Jif Peanut Butter Bunny Filled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif Peanut Butter Bunny Filled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


