Is Jif Peanut Butter Bunny Filled Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dry Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils [rapeseed, Soybean], Salt), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, And Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier). Contains Milk, Soy and Peanuts. It may also contain Wheat and Tree Nuts.
Check Jif Peanut Butter Bunny Filled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif Peanut Butter Bunny Filled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


