Is Jif Peanut Butter & Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (rapeseed And Soybean), Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Molasses, Vanillin. Contains Peanuts.
Check Jif Peanut Butter & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif Peanut Butter & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackBreakfastTopping


