No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is Jif Power Ups Creamy Peanut Butter Bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Sugar, Glycerin, Peanut Powder, Invert Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Flour, Tapioca Solids, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Peanut Oil, Salt, Non Fat Dry Milk Solids, Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Soy Lecithin, Barley Malt Extract.

Check Jif Power Ups Creamy Peanut Butter Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jif Power Ups Creamy Peanut Butter Bars is available at 5 retailers

RalphsHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Peanut Free? Jif Power Ups Creamy Peanut Butter Bars | Spoonful