Is Jif Power Ups Granola With Creamy Peanut Butter Centers Creamy Clusters, 1.3 Oz, 5 Ct Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanut Butter Centers: Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Powder, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed and Soybean), Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Molasses. Granola Coating: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Brown Crisp Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of: Almonds, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Molasses, Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract (Antioxidant).
Check Jif Power Ups Granola With Creamy Peanut Butter Centers Creamy Clusters, 1.3 Oz, 5 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif Power Ups Granola With Creamy Peanut Butter Centers Creamy Clusters, 1.3 Oz, 5 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jif Power Ups Granola With Creamy Peanut Butter Centers Creamy Clusters, 1.3 Oz, 5 Ct is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


