Is JIF TO GO 1.1 OZ CR PBTR 8CT Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of: Molasses, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed and Soybean), Mono and Diglycerides, Salt.
Check JIF TO GO 1.1 OZ CR PBTR 8CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JIF TO GO 1.1 OZ CR PBTR 8CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JIF TO GO 1.1 OZ CR PBTR 8CT is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingOn The Go


