Is Jif To Go Creamy Peanut Butter, 8- 1.5 Ounce Cups, Smooth and Creamy Texture, Snack Size Packs Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • made from roasted peanuts

made from roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread in eight 1.5 ounce single serve cups offers a mildly sweet, savory flavor and silky texture. Commonly used for portable snacks, sandwiches, crackers, and fruit dipping. Reviews highlight convenient portability and consistent smoothness; some customers report occasional difficulty opening individual cups and occasional small serving size concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made From Roasted Peanuts And Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (rapeseed And Soybean), Mono And Diglycerides, Salt.

Check Jif To Go Creamy Peanut Butter, 8- 1.5 Ounce Cups, Smooth and Creamy Texture, Snack Size Packs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jif To Go Creamy Peanut Butter, 8- 1.5 Ounce Cups, Smooth and Creamy Texture, Snack Size Packs is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingOn The Go