Is Jif To Go Creamy Peanut Butter, 8- 1.5 Ounce Cups, Smooth and Creamy Texture, Snack Size Packs Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread in eight 1.5 ounce single serve cups offers a mildly sweet, savory flavor and silky texture. Commonly used for portable snacks, sandwiches, crackers, and fruit dipping. Reviews highlight convenient portability and consistent smoothness; some customers report occasional difficulty opening individual cups and occasional small serving size concerns.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread in eight 1.5 ounce single serve cups offers a mildly sweet, savory flavor and silky texture. Commonly used for portable snacks, sandwiches, crackers, and fruit dipping. Reviews highlight convenient portability and consistent smoothness; some customers report occasional difficulty opening individual cups and occasional small serving size concerns.
Ingredients
Made From Roasted Peanuts And Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (rapeseed And Soybean), Mono And Diglycerides, Salt.
Check Jif To Go Creamy Peanut Butter, 8- 1.5 Ounce Cups, Smooth and Creamy Texture, Snack Size Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif To Go Creamy Peanut Butter, 8- 1.5 Ounce Cups, Smooth and Creamy Texture, Snack Size Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jif To Go Creamy Peanut Butter, 8- 1.5 Ounce Cups, Smooth and Creamy Texture, Snack Size Packs is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


